UC:TT:UseCases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
(→List of Use Cases: Changes agreed in TT developer meeting Berne 23.03.2017) |
(→Active Use cases: →table) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== Active Use cases === | === Active Use cases === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Priority !! Description (EN) !! Description (DE) !! Description (FR) !! Abbreviation !! Reported by !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[TT:UC:TimetableInformation |Timetable Information]] | |||
|{{Deu|Fahrplanauskunft}} | |||
|{{Fra|Renseignement sur l'horaire}} | |||
| | |||
|<font color="green">writer: HaCon (13.03.15)</font color>; <font color="green">reviewer: IVU</font color> | |||
|consolidated | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[TT:UC:PassengerInformationAtStations|Passenger information at stations]] | |||
|{{Deu|Fahrgastinformation am Bahnhof }} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<font color="green">writer: PSI (20.05.15)</font color>; <font color="red">reviewer: iRFP</font color> | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[TT:UC:ATimetableForACompetition|A timetable for a competition (call for proposals)]] | |||
|{{Deu|Ausschreibungsfahrplan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<font color="green">writer: iRFP (21.05.15)</font color>; <font color="green">reviewer: IVU (22.09.16)</font color> | |||
|consolidated | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[TT:UC:ImportCompleteTimetableForVehicleWorkingSchedulingAndVehicleWorkings|Import complete timetable for vehicle working scheduling and vehicle workings]] | |||
|{{Deu|Umlaufbildung Fahrzeuge Jahresfahrplan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<font color="green">writer: IVU (20.05.15)</font color>; <font color="red">reviewer: iRFP</font color> | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[TT:UC:AdoptVehicleWorkingSchedulingToTimetableChanges|Adopt vehicle working scheduling to timetable changes]] | |||
|{{Deu|Umlauf an Jahresfahrplan anpassen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<font color="green">writer: IVU (21.05.15) </font color>; <font color="green">reviewer: HaCon</font color> | |||
|consolidated | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[TT:UC:ExchangeOfFormationData|Exchange of formation data]] | |||
|{{Deu|Austausch von Wagenreihungen/Behängungsdaten}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<font color="green">writer: iRFP (21.05.15)</font color>; <font color="green">reviewer: IVU (22.09.16)</font color> | |||
|consolidated | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[TT:UC:TAF/TAP TSI |TAF/TAP TSI requirements]] | |||
|{{Deu|TAF/TAP TSI Anforderungen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<font color="green">writer: ERA</font color>; <font color="red">reviewer: ???</font color> | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[TT:UC:LongTermStrategicTimetabling |Long Term Strategic Timetabling]] | |||
|{{Deu|Langfristfahrplanerstellung}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<font color="green">writer: SMA (22.12.16)</font color>; <font color="red">reviewer: HaCon</font color> | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[TT:UC:SlotOrdering |Slot ordering]] | |||
|{{Deu|Trassenbestellung}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<font color="green">writer: SMA (17.09.16)</font color>; <font color="red">reviewer: iRFP</font color> | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[TT:UC:FGIInTrain|Passenger information inside the train]] | |||
|{{Deu|Fahrgastinformation im Zug}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<font color="green">writer: Interautomation (17.01.17)</font color>; <font color="red">reviewer: PSI and iRFP</font color> | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Betriebsleitsysteme/RBL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<font color="red">writer: PSI</font color>; <font color="red">reviewer: IVU</font color> | |||
|planned | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Currently postponed Use cases === | === Currently postponed Use cases === |
Revision as of 12:34, 27 March 2017
| ||||||||
|
This page provides use cases specific to the TT-subschema. See Dev:Use cases to learn what a use case is, how to contribute to writing good railML®-Use Cases and where to find them in this wiki.
List of Use Cases
The following list provide links to the use cases related with the exchange of timetable data (TT schema):
Active Use cases
Priority | Description (EN) | Description (DE) | Description (FR) | Abbreviation | Reported by | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Timetable Information | Fahrplanauskunft | writer: HaCon (13.03.15); reviewer: IVU | consolidated | |||
Passenger information at stations | Fahrgastinformation am Bahnhof | writer: PSI (20.05.15); reviewer: iRFP | draft | |||
A timetable for a competition (call for proposals) | Ausschreibungsfahrplan | writer: iRFP (21.05.15); reviewer: IVU (22.09.16) | consolidated | |||
Import complete timetable for vehicle working scheduling and vehicle workings | Umlaufbildung Fahrzeuge Jahresfahrplan | writer: IVU (20.05.15); reviewer: iRFP | draft | |||
Adopt vehicle working scheduling to timetable changes | Umlauf an Jahresfahrplan anpassen | writer: IVU (21.05.15) ; reviewer: HaCon | consolidated | |||
Exchange of formation data | Austausch von Wagenreihungen/Behängungsdaten | writer: iRFP (21.05.15); reviewer: IVU (22.09.16) | consolidated | |||
TAF/TAP TSI requirements | TAF/TAP TSI Anforderungen | writer: ERA; reviewer: ??? | draft | |||
Long Term Strategic Timetabling | Langfristfahrplanerstellung | writer: SMA (22.12.16); reviewer: HaCon | draft | |||
Slot ordering | Trassenbestellung | writer: SMA (17.09.16); reviewer: iRFP | draft | |||
Passenger information inside the train | Fahrgastinformation im Zug | writer: Interautomation (17.01.17); reviewer: PSI and iRFP | draft | |||
Betriebsleitsysteme/RBL | writer: PSI; reviewer: IVU | planned |
Currently postponed Use cases
- Dienstbildung Personal Jahresfahrplan (writer: INIT; reviewer: IVU)
- Automatic Route Setting; Zuglenkung (writer: PSI?; reviewer: PSI)
- Operational simulation timetable; Betriebssimulation Fahrplan (writer: OTRT?; reviewer: SMA)
Glossary
- LTP = long term planning: the yearly timetable(s)
- STP = short term planning: changes to the current production timetable up to the point that changes can be published to downstream systems (passenger information, train control, train operators, etc.)
Use cases, usecase, usescases