Dev:CommonDataTypes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
[unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
|Geographical position. The used coordinate system is still under discussion. | |Geographical position. The used coordinate system is still under discussion. | ||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|- | |||
|(name) | |||
|(unit) | |||
|(enc) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|(comment) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:38, 9 March 2006
This page is used to collect all data types used in the schemas. The target is to harmonize and re-use data types throughout the different schemas.
Simple Types
"Simple Types" are scalars based on integers or floating point numbers. The describe values like time, length or velocities. Vectors, lists (enumerations) or structures are not covered in this section!
Scalar's Name | Scalar's Unit | Encoding | Used in ... | Comment | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
IS | IL | RS | TT | ||||
Position | km | decimal (0.3) | x | Used as absolute or relative Position along the track and as abs. or rel. offset | |||
Latitude, Longitude, Altitude | ? | decimal | x | Geographical position. The used coordinate system is still under discussion. | |||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) | ||||
(name) | (unit) | (enc) | (comment) |