Talk:IS:track: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Summary of the national usage of {{Attr|type}}: Changed iRFP) |
(→Summary of the national usage of {{Attr|type}}: Swiss content from Alexander Schmidt (SBB Infra Berne) added) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
|railML.org/iRFP | |railML.org/iRFP | ||
|- | |||
|Switzerland | |||
|DE: Hauptgleis<br>''Signalisiertes Gleis''<br>FR: Voie signalée<br>IT: Binario segnalato | |||
|''not used'' | |||
|''not used'' | |||
|Nebengleis<br>''Nicht-signalisiertes Gleis''<br>FR: Voie non-signalée<br>IT: Binario non segnalato | |||
|''not used'' | |||
| | |||
|SBB Infra<br>Quelle: SBB-Vorschrift I-22211 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=8|<sup>1</sup>informally | |colspan=8|<sup>1</sup>informally | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:50, 21 August 2017
Semantic of type and mapping to national usage?
As to comply with our guidelines (the wiki discussion pages should be preserved to wiki issues), we moved the debate on principles that developed here to the forum to this place.
You can backtrace the discussion via the page history.
Thank you for your understanding.
Yours, Ferri Leberl (talk) 16:23, 6 June 2017 (CEST)
Summary of the national usage of type
This Table sumarizes the usage of type in different companies, as stated here. It is planned to transfer it to the best practice section of <track> as soon as it is completed. This place is intended for collection only, please put any remarks to the railML's discussion board.
Country | MainTrack | SecondaryTrack | ConnectingTrack | SidingTrack | StationTrack | Other:Anything | Reported by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norway | hovedtogspor hovedspor |
øvrige not used |
øvrige forbindelsesspor1 |
not used sidespor |
togspor not used |
Jernbaneverket within stations “on path” | |
Germany | Durchgehendes Hauptgleis | nicht-durchgehendes Hauptgleis | Gleisverbindung | Nebengleis | not used | railML.org/iRFP | |
Switzerland | DE: Hauptgleis Signalisiertes Gleis FR: Voie signalée IT: Binario segnalato |
not used | not used | Nebengleis Nicht-signalisiertes Gleis FR: Voie non-signalée IT: Binario non segnalato |
not used | SBB Infra Quelle: SBB-Vorschrift I-22211 | |
1informally |