UC:IS:UseCases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
[unchecked revision] | [checked revision] |
(→List of Use Cases: +ETCS track net) |
|||
(40 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Use Cases | {{navi}} | ||
This page provides use cases specific to the [[infrastructure|IS-subschema]]. See [[Dev:Use cases]] to learn what is a use case, how to contribute to writing good {{rml}}-Use Cases and where to find them in this wiki. | |||
== List of Use Cases == | |||
The following list provides links to the use cases for the exchange of data between applications related with railway infrastructure: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
The following list provides links to the use cases related with railway infrastructure: | ! Priority !! Description (EN) !! Description (DE) !! Description (FR) !! Abbreviation !! Reported by !! Status<br><span style="font-size:50%">[[Dev:Use_cases#How_to_interpret_the_status|how to interpret the status]]</span> | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[IS:UC:NetworkStatement|Network statement of an infrastructure manager]] | |||
|{{Deu|Schienennetzbenutzungsbedingungen eines Infrastrukturbetreibers}} | |||
|{{Fra|Document de référence du réseau de opérateur réseau ferroviaire}} | |||
|NEST | |||
|SŽDC/ProRail/BaneNOR | |||
|consolidated | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[IS:UC:Schematic Track Plan|Schematic Track Plan]] | |||
|{{Deu|Schematische Gleisplandarstellung}} | |||
|{{Fra|Plan du tracé schématique}} | |||
|SCTP | |||
|JBD/BaneNOR | |||
|consolidated | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[IS:UC:RINFReporting|RINF Reporting]] | |||
|{{Deu|RINF Meldung}} | |||
|{{Fra|Rapports RINF}} | |||
|RINR | |||
|SNCF Réseau | |||
|consolidated | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[IS:UC:Track Geometry|Track Geometry]] | |||
|{{Deu|Gleisgeometrie}} | |||
| | |||
|TRGE | |||
|ÖBB Infrastruktur | |||
|review | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[IS:UC:PositioningAndMap-Matching|Positioning and Map-Matching]] | |||
|{{Deu|Positionierung und Kartenvergleich}} | |||
|{{Fra|Positionnement et correspondance avec la carte}} | |||
|POSI | |||
| | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[IS:UC:Asset status representation|Asset status representation]] | |||
|{{Deu|Darstellung des Infrastrukturzustands}} | |||
|{{Fra|Représentation de l'actif}} | |||
|ASSR | |||
|DLR for IN2Rail project | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[IS:UC:RailwayInfrastructureRecording|Railway Infrastructure Recording]] | |||
|{{Deu|Erfassung der Schieneninfrastruktur}} | |||
|{{Fra|Enregistrement des infrastructures ferroviaires}} | |||
|ISRC | |||
|Bahnkonzept | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[IS:UC:DriverAdvisorySystem|Driver Advisory System (DAS)]] | |||
|{{Deu|Fahrerassistenzsystem}} | |||
|{{Fra|Système d'assistance au conducteur (DAS)}} | |||
|DASY | |||
| | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[IS:UC:ExchangeOfPlanningParametersForInterlockingWithSuppliers|Exchange of planning parameters for interlocking with suppliers]] | |||
|{{Deu|Austausch von Planungsparametern für Stellwerke mit Herstellern}} | |||
|{{Fra|Échange de paramètres de planification pour l'interconnexion avec les fournisseurs}} | |||
|ISIL | |||
| | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[IS:UC:MaintenancePlanning|Maintenance Planning]] | |||
|{{Deu|Wartungsplanung}} | |||
|{{Fra|Planification de la maintenance}} | |||
|MAPL | |||
| | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[IS:UC:PassengerInformationSystem|Passenger Information System]] | |||
|{{Deu|Fahrgastinformationssystem}} | |||
|{{Fra|Système d'information voyageurs}} | |||
|PISY | |||
| | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[IS:UC:CapacityPlanning|Capacity Planning]] | |||
|{{Deu|Kapazitätsplanung}} | |||
|{{Fra|Planification de la capacité}} | |||
|CAPL | |||
|JBV/BaneNOR | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[IS:UC:NREReporting|NRE Reporting]] | |||
|{{Deu|NRE Meldung}} | |||
|{{Fra|Rapports NRE}} | |||
|NRER | |||
|ÖBB Infrastruktur | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[IS:UC:Speeddirectory|Speed directory]] | |||
|{{Deu|Verzeichnis der zulässigen Geschwindigkeiten}} | |||
|{{Fra|Liste des vitesses autorisées}} | |||
|SPED | |||
|ÖBB Infrastruktur | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[IS:UC:Timetabling|Timetabling]] | |||
|{{Deu|Fahrplanerstellung}} | |||
|{{Fra|horaires}} | |||
|ISTT | |||
|ProRail | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[IS:UC:CADForRailwaySignaling|CAD for railway signaling]] | |||
|{{Deu|CAD für Zugsignalisierung}} | |||
|{{Fra|CAD pour la signalisation ferroviaire}} | |||
|CASP | |||
|RailComplete | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[IS:UC:CaptureSchematicVisualisationInformationOfTrackAssets|Capture schematic visualisation information of track assets]] | |||
|{{Deu|Erstellung schematischer Visualisierungsinformationen von Schienenanlagen}} | |||
|{{Fra|Capture des informations de visualisation schématique des actifs de la piste}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[IS:UC:Railway Simulation Laboratory|Railway Simulation Laboratory]] | |||
|{{Deu|Eisenbahnbetriebslabor}} | |||
|{{Fra|Laboratoire de simulation ferroviaire}} | |||
|RLAB | |||
|ČVUT | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[IS:UC:RailwayInfrastructureVisualisation|Railway Infrastructure Visualisation]] | |||
|{{Deu|Visualisierung von Schieneninfrastruktur}} | |||
|{{Fra|Visualisation de l'infrastructure ferroviaire}} | |||
|ISVI | |||
| | |||
|outdated | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[UC:IS:ETCS track net|ETCS track net]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Thales | |||
|draft | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:41, 10 April 2018
| ||||||||
|
This page provides use cases specific to the IS-subschema. See Dev:Use cases to learn what is a use case, how to contribute to writing good railML®-Use Cases and where to find them in this wiki.
List of Use Cases
The following list provides links to the use cases for the exchange of data between applications related with railway infrastructure:
Priority | Description (EN) | Description (DE) | Description (FR) | Abbreviation | Reported by | Status how to interpret the status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Network statement of an infrastructure manager | Schienennetzbenutzungsbedingungen eines Infrastrukturbetreibers | NEST | SŽDC/ProRail/BaneNOR | consolidated | |
1 | Schematic Track Plan | Schematische Gleisplandarstellung | SCTP | JBD/BaneNOR | consolidated | |
1 | RINF Reporting | RINF Meldung | RINR | SNCF Réseau | consolidated | |
2 | Track Geometry | Gleisgeometrie | TRGE | ÖBB Infrastruktur | review | |
2 | Positioning and Map-Matching | Positionierung und Kartenvergleich | POSI | draft | ||
2 | Asset status representation | Darstellung des Infrastrukturzustands | ASSR | DLR for IN2Rail project | draft | |
3 | Railway Infrastructure Recording | Erfassung der Schieneninfrastruktur | ISRC | Bahnkonzept | draft | |
3 | Driver Advisory System (DAS) | Fahrerassistenzsystem | DASY | draft | ||
3 | Exchange of planning parameters for interlocking with suppliers | Austausch von Planungsparametern für Stellwerke mit Herstellern | ISIL | draft | ||
3 | Maintenance Planning | Wartungsplanung | MAPL | draft | ||
3 | Passenger Information System | Fahrgastinformationssystem | PISY | draft | ||
3 | Capacity Planning | Kapazitätsplanung | CAPL | JBV/BaneNOR | draft | |
3 | NRE Reporting | NRE Meldung | NRER | ÖBB Infrastruktur | draft | |
3 | Speed directory | Verzeichnis der zulässigen Geschwindigkeiten | SPED | ÖBB Infrastruktur | draft | |
3 | Timetabling | Fahrplanerstellung | ISTT | ProRail | draft | |
3 | CAD for railway signaling | CAD für Zugsignalisierung | CASP | RailComplete | draft | |
3 | Capture schematic visualisation information of track assets | Erstellung schematischer Visualisierungsinformationen von Schienenanlagen | draft | |||
3 | Railway Simulation Laboratory | Eisenbahnbetriebslabor | RLAB | ČVUT | draft | |
Railway Infrastructure Visualisation | Visualisierung von Schieneninfrastruktur | ISVI | outdated | |||
3 | ETCS track net | Thales | draft |