UC:IS:UseCases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
m (correcting spelling: Trac --> Track) |
(→List of Use Cases: +ETCS track net) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
The following list provides links to the use cases for the exchange of data between applications related with railway infrastructure: | The following list provides links to the use cases for the exchange of data between applications related with railway infrastructure: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Priority !! Description (EN) !! Description (DE) !! Description (FR) !! Abbreviation !! Reported by !! Status | ! Priority !! Description (EN) !! Description (DE) !! Description (FR) !! Abbreviation !! Reported by !! Status<br><span style="font-size:50%">[[Dev:Use_cases#How_to_interpret_the_status|how to interpret the status]]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[IS:UC:NetworkStatement|Network statement of an infrastructure manager]] | |[[IS:UC:NetworkStatement|Network statement of an infrastructure manager]] | ||
|Schienennetzbenutzungsbedingungen eines Infrastrukturbetreibers | |{{Deu|Schienennetzbenutzungsbedingungen eines Infrastrukturbetreibers}} | ||
| Document de référence du réseau de opérateur réseau ferroviaire | |{{Fra|Document de référence du réseau de opérateur réseau ferroviaire}} | ||
|NEST | |NEST | ||
| | |SŽDC/ProRail/BaneNOR | ||
| | |consolidated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[IS:UC:Schematic Track Plan|Schematic Track Plan]] | |[[IS:UC:Schematic Track Plan|Schematic Track Plan]] | ||
|Schematische Gleisplandarstellung | |{{Deu|Schematische Gleisplandarstellung}} | ||
| | |{{Fra|Plan du tracé schématique}} | ||
|SCTP | |SCTP | ||
|JBD/BaneNOR | |||
|consolidated | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[IS:UC:RINFReporting|RINF Reporting]] | |||
|{{Deu|RINF Meldung}} | |||
|{{Fra|Rapports RINF}} | |||
|RINR | |||
|SNCF Réseau | |||
|consolidated | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[IS:UC:Track Geometry|Track Geometry]] | |||
|{{Deu|Gleisgeometrie}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | |TRGE | ||
|ÖBB Infrastruktur | |||
|review | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[IS:UC:PositioningAndMap-Matching|Positioning and Map-Matching]] | |[[IS:UC:PositioningAndMap-Matching|Positioning and Map-Matching]] | ||
| Positionierung und Kartenvergleich | |{{Deu|Positionierung und Kartenvergleich}} | ||
| | |{{Fra|Positionnement et correspondance avec la carte}} | ||
|POSI | |POSI | ||
| | | | ||
| | |draft | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[IS:UC:Asset status representation|Asset status representation]] | |[[IS:UC:Asset status representation|Asset status representation]] | ||
|Darstellung des Infrastrukturzustands | |{{Deu|Darstellung des Infrastrukturzustands}} | ||
| | |{{Fra|Représentation de l'actif}} | ||
|ASSR | |ASSR | ||
|DLR for IN2Rail project | |DLR for IN2Rail project | ||
| | |draft | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[IS:UC:RailwayInfrastructureRecording|Railway Infrastructure Recording]] | |[[IS:UC:RailwayInfrastructureRecording|Railway Infrastructure Recording]] | ||
|Erfassung der Schieneninfrastruktur | |{{Deu|Erfassung der Schieneninfrastruktur}} | ||
| | |{{Fra|Enregistrement des infrastructures ferroviaires}} | ||
|ISRC | |ISRC | ||
|Bahnkonzept | |Bahnkonzept | ||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[IS:UC:DriverAdvisorySystem|Driver Advisory System (DAS)]] | |||
|{{Deu|Fahrerassistenzsystem}} | |||
|{{Fra|Système d'assistance au conducteur (DAS)}} | |||
|DASY | |||
| | | | ||
|draft | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[IS:UC:ExchangeOfPlanningParametersForInterlockingWithSuppliers|Exchange of planning parameters for interlocking with suppliers]] | |[[IS:UC:ExchangeOfPlanningParametersForInterlockingWithSuppliers|Exchange of planning parameters for interlocking with suppliers]] | ||
|Austausch von Planungsparametern für Stellwerke mit Herstellern | |{{Deu|Austausch von Planungsparametern für Stellwerke mit Herstellern}} | ||
| | |{{Fra|Échange de paramètres de planification pour l'interconnexion avec les fournisseurs}} | ||
|ISIL | |ISIL | ||
| | | | ||
| | |draft | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[IS:UC:MaintenancePlanning|Maintenance Planning]] | |[[IS:UC:MaintenancePlanning|Maintenance Planning]] | ||
|Wartungsplanung | |{{Deu|Wartungsplanung}} | ||
| | |{{Fra|Planification de la maintenance}} | ||
|MAPL | |MAPL | ||
| | | | ||
| | |draft | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[IS:UC:PassengerInformationSystem|Passenger Information System]] | |[[IS:UC:PassengerInformationSystem|Passenger Information System]] | ||
|Fahrgastinformationssystem | |{{Deu|Fahrgastinformationssystem}} | ||
| | |{{Fra|Système d'information voyageurs}} | ||
|PISY | |PISY | ||
| | | | ||
| | |draft | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[IS:UC:CapacityPlanning|Capacity Planning]] | |[[IS:UC:CapacityPlanning|Capacity Planning]] | ||
|Kapazitätsplanung | |{{Deu|Kapazitätsplanung}} | ||
| | |{{Fra|Planification de la capacité}} | ||
|CAPL | |CAPL | ||
| | |JBV/BaneNOR | ||
| | |draft | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[IS:UC:NREReporting|NRE Reporting]] | |[[IS:UC:NREReporting|NRE Reporting]] | ||
|NRE Meldung | |{{Deu|NRE Meldung}} | ||
| | |{{Fra|Rapports NRE}} | ||
|NRER | |NRER | ||
|ÖBB | |ÖBB Infrastruktur | ||
| | |draft | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[IS:UC:Speeddirectory|Speed directory]] | |[[IS:UC:Speeddirectory|Speed directory]] | ||
|Verzeichnis der zulässigen Geschwindigkeiten | |{{Deu|Verzeichnis der zulässigen Geschwindigkeiten}} | ||
| | |{{Fra|Liste des vitesses autorisées}} | ||
|SPED | |SPED | ||
|ÖBB | |ÖBB Infrastruktur | ||
| | |draft | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[IS:UC:Timetabling|Timetabling]] | |[[IS:UC:Timetabling|Timetabling]] | ||
|Fahrplanerstellung | |{{Deu|Fahrplanerstellung}} | ||
| | |{{Fra|horaires}} | ||
|ISTT | |ISTT | ||
|ProRail | |ProRail | ||
| | |draft | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[IS:UC:CADForRailwaySignaling|CAD for railway signaling]] | |[[IS:UC:CADForRailwaySignaling|CAD for railway signaling]] | ||
|CAD für Zugsignalisierung | |{{Deu|CAD für Zugsignalisierung}} | ||
| | |{{Fra|CAD pour la signalisation ferroviaire}} | ||
|CASP | |CASP | ||
|RailComplete | |RailComplete | ||
| | |draft | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[IS:UC:CaptureSchematicVisualisationInformationOfTrackAssets|Capture schematic visualisation information of track assets]] | |[[IS:UC:CaptureSchematicVisualisationInformationOfTrackAssets|Capture schematic visualisation information of track assets]] | ||
|Erstellung schematischer Visualisierungsinformationen von Schienenanlagen | |{{Deu|Erstellung schematischer Visualisierungsinformationen von Schienenanlagen}} | ||
|{{Fra|Capture des informations de visualisation schématique des actifs de la piste}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[IS:UC:Railway Simulation Laboratory|Railway Simulation Laboratory]] | |||
|{{Deu|Eisenbahnbetriebslabor}} | |||
|{{Fra|Laboratoire de simulation ferroviaire}} | |||
|RLAB | |||
|ČVUT | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[IS:UC:RailwayInfrastructureVisualisation|Railway Infrastructure Visualisation]] | |||
|{{Deu|Visualisierung von Schieneninfrastruktur}} | |||
|{{Fra|Visualisation de l'infrastructure ferroviaire}} | |||
|ISVI | |||
| | | | ||
|outdated | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[IS: | |[[UC:IS:ETCS track net|ETCS track net]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Thales | ||
|draft | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:41, 10 April 2018
| ||||||||
|
This page provides use cases specific to the IS-subschema. See Dev:Use cases to learn what is a use case, how to contribute to writing good railML®-Use Cases and where to find them in this wiki.
List of Use Cases
The following list provides links to the use cases for the exchange of data between applications related with railway infrastructure:
Priority | Description (EN) | Description (DE) | Description (FR) | Abbreviation | Reported by | Status how to interpret the status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Network statement of an infrastructure manager | Schienennetzbenutzungsbedingungen eines Infrastrukturbetreibers | NEST | SŽDC/ProRail/BaneNOR | consolidated | |
1 | Schematic Track Plan | Schematische Gleisplandarstellung | SCTP | JBD/BaneNOR | consolidated | |
1 | RINF Reporting | RINF Meldung | RINR | SNCF Réseau | consolidated | |
2 | Track Geometry | Gleisgeometrie | TRGE | ÖBB Infrastruktur | review | |
2 | Positioning and Map-Matching | Positionierung und Kartenvergleich | POSI | draft | ||
2 | Asset status representation | Darstellung des Infrastrukturzustands | ASSR | DLR for IN2Rail project | draft | |
3 | Railway Infrastructure Recording | Erfassung der Schieneninfrastruktur | ISRC | Bahnkonzept | draft | |
3 | Driver Advisory System (DAS) | Fahrerassistenzsystem | DASY | draft | ||
3 | Exchange of planning parameters for interlocking with suppliers | Austausch von Planungsparametern für Stellwerke mit Herstellern | ISIL | draft | ||
3 | Maintenance Planning | Wartungsplanung | MAPL | draft | ||
3 | Passenger Information System | Fahrgastinformationssystem | PISY | draft | ||
3 | Capacity Planning | Kapazitätsplanung | CAPL | JBV/BaneNOR | draft | |
3 | NRE Reporting | NRE Meldung | NRER | ÖBB Infrastruktur | draft | |
3 | Speed directory | Verzeichnis der zulässigen Geschwindigkeiten | SPED | ÖBB Infrastruktur | draft | |
3 | Timetabling | Fahrplanerstellung | ISTT | ProRail | draft | |
3 | CAD for railway signaling | CAD für Zugsignalisierung | CASP | RailComplete | draft | |
3 | Capture schematic visualisation information of track assets | Erstellung schematischer Visualisierungsinformationen von Schienenanlagen | draft | |||
3 | Railway Simulation Laboratory | Eisenbahnbetriebslabor | RLAB | ČVUT | draft | |
Railway Infrastructure Visualisation | Visualisierung von Schieneninfrastruktur | ISVI | outdated | |||
3 | ETCS track net | Thales | draft |