UC:IS:UseCases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
(Use Case translation from Olivier Boudou) |
(→List of Use Cases: +ETCS track net) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
The following list provides links to the use cases for the exchange of data between applications related with railway infrastructure: | The following list provides links to the use cases for the exchange of data between applications related with railway infrastructure: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Priority !! Description (EN) !! Description (DE) !! Description (FR) !! Abbreviation !! Reported by !! Status | ! Priority !! Description (EN) !! Description (DE) !! Description (FR) !! Abbreviation !! Reported by !! Status<br><span style="font-size:50%">[[Dev:Use_cases#How_to_interpret_the_status|how to interpret the status]]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{Fra|Document de référence du réseau de opérateur réseau ferroviaire}} | |{{Fra|Document de référence du réseau de opérateur réseau ferroviaire}} | ||
|NEST | |NEST | ||
| | |SŽDC/ProRail/BaneNOR | ||
| | |consolidated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|{{Deu|Schematische Gleisplandarstellung}} | |{{Deu|Schematische Gleisplandarstellung}} | ||
|{{Fra|Plan du tracé schématique}} | |{{Fra|Plan du tracé schématique}} | ||
|SCTP | |SCTP | ||
| | |JBD/BaneNOR | ||
| | |consolidated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
|{{Deu|RINF Meldung}} | |{{Deu|RINF Meldung}} | ||
|{{Fra|Rapports RINF}} | |{{Fra|Rapports RINF}} | ||
|RINR | |RINR | ||
|SNCF Réseau | |SNCF Réseau | ||
| | |consolidated | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[IS:UC:Track Geometry|Track Geometry]] | |||
|{{Deu|Gleisgeometrie}} | |||
| | |||
|TRGE | |||
|ÖBB Infrastruktur | |||
|review | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
|{{Deu|Positionierung und Kartenvergleich}} | |{{Deu|Positionierung und Kartenvergleich}} | ||
|{{Fra|Positionnement et correspondance avec la carte}} | |{{Fra|Positionnement et correspondance avec la carte}} | ||
|POSI | |POSI | ||
| | | | ||
Line 46: | Line 51: | ||
|{{Deu|Darstellung des Infrastrukturzustands}} | |{{Deu|Darstellung des Infrastrukturzustands}} | ||
|{{Fra|Représentation de l'actif}} | |{{Fra|Représentation de l'actif}} | ||
|ASSR | |ASSR | ||
|DLR for IN2Rail project | |DLR for IN2Rail project | ||
Line 55: | Line 59: | ||
|{{Deu|Erfassung der Schieneninfrastruktur}} | |{{Deu|Erfassung der Schieneninfrastruktur}} | ||
|{{Fra|Enregistrement des infrastructures ferroviaires}} | |{{Fra|Enregistrement des infrastructures ferroviaires}} | ||
|ISRC | |ISRC | ||
|Bahnkonzept | |Bahnkonzept | ||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[IS:UC:DriverAdvisorySystem|Driver Advisory System (DAS)]] | |||
|{{Deu|Fahrerassistenzsystem}} | |||
|{{Fra|Système d'assistance au conducteur (DAS)}} | |||
|DASY | |||
| | |||
|draft | |draft | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 64: | Line 75: | ||
|{{Deu|Austausch von Planungsparametern für Stellwerke mit Herstellern}} | |{{Deu|Austausch von Planungsparametern für Stellwerke mit Herstellern}} | ||
|{{Fra|Échange de paramètres de planification pour l'interconnexion avec les fournisseurs}} | |{{Fra|Échange de paramètres de planification pour l'interconnexion avec les fournisseurs}} | ||
|ISIL | |ISIL | ||
| | | | ||
|draft | |draft | ||
Line 82: | Line 83: | ||
|{{Deu|Wartungsplanung}} | |{{Deu|Wartungsplanung}} | ||
|{{Fra|Planification de la maintenance}} | |{{Fra|Planification de la maintenance}} | ||
|MAPL | |MAPL | ||
| | | | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|{{Deu|Fahrgastinformationssystem}} | |{{Deu|Fahrgastinformationssystem}} | ||
|{{Fra|Système d'information voyageurs}} | |{{Fra|Système d'information voyageurs}} | ||
|PISY | |PISY | ||
| | | | ||
Line 100: | Line 99: | ||
|{{Deu|Kapazitätsplanung}} | |{{Deu|Kapazitätsplanung}} | ||
|{{Fra|Planification de la capacité}} | |{{Fra|Planification de la capacité}} | ||
|CAPL | |CAPL | ||
|JBV/BaneNOR | |JBV/BaneNOR | ||
Line 109: | Line 107: | ||
|{{Deu|NRE Meldung}} | |{{Deu|NRE Meldung}} | ||
|{{Fra|Rapports NRE}} | |{{Fra|Rapports NRE}} | ||
|NRER | |NRER | ||
|ÖBB | |ÖBB Infrastruktur | ||
|draft | |draft | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 118: | Line 115: | ||
|{{Deu|Verzeichnis der zulässigen Geschwindigkeiten}} | |{{Deu|Verzeichnis der zulässigen Geschwindigkeiten}} | ||
|{{Fra|Liste des vitesses autorisées}} | |{{Fra|Liste des vitesses autorisées}} | ||
|SPED | |SPED | ||
|ÖBB | |ÖBB Infrastruktur | ||
|draft | |draft | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 123: | ||
|{{Deu|Fahrplanerstellung}} | |{{Deu|Fahrplanerstellung}} | ||
|{{Fra|horaires}} | |{{Fra|horaires}} | ||
|ISTT | |ISTT | ||
|ProRail | |ProRail | ||
Line 136: | Line 131: | ||
|{{Deu|CAD für Zugsignalisierung}} | |{{Deu|CAD für Zugsignalisierung}} | ||
|{{Fra|CAD pour la signalisation ferroviaire}} | |{{Fra|CAD pour la signalisation ferroviaire}} | ||
|CASP | |CASP | ||
|RailComplete | |RailComplete | ||
Line 145: | Line 139: | ||
|{{Deu|Erstellung schematischer Visualisierungsinformationen von Schienenanlagen}} | |{{Deu|Erstellung schematischer Visualisierungsinformationen von Schienenanlagen}} | ||
|{{Fra|Capture des informations de visualisation schématique des actifs de la piste}} | |{{Fra|Capture des informations de visualisation schématique des actifs de la piste}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 151: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[IS:UC:Railway Simulation Laboratory|Railway Simulation Laboratory]] | |||
|{{Deu|Eisenbahnbetriebslabor}} | |||
|{{Fra|Laboratoire de simulation ferroviaire}} | |||
|RLAB | |||
|ČVUT | |||
|draft | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[IS:UC:RailwayInfrastructureVisualisation|Railway Infrastructure Visualisation]] | |[[IS:UC:RailwayInfrastructureVisualisation|Railway Infrastructure Visualisation]] | ||
|{{Deu|Visualisierung von Schieneninfrastruktur}} | |{{Deu|Visualisierung von Schieneninfrastruktur}} | ||
|{{Fra|Visualisation de l'infrastructure ferroviaire}} | |{{Fra|Visualisation de l'infrastructure ferroviaire}} | ||
|ISVI | |ISVI | ||
| | | | ||
| | |outdated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[IS: | |[[UC:IS:ETCS track net|ETCS track net]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Thales | ||
|draft | |draft | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:41, 10 April 2018
| ||||||||
|
This page provides use cases specific to the IS-subschema. See Dev:Use cases to learn what is a use case, how to contribute to writing good railML®-Use Cases and where to find them in this wiki.
List of Use Cases
The following list provides links to the use cases for the exchange of data between applications related with railway infrastructure:
Priority | Description (EN) | Description (DE) | Description (FR) | Abbreviation | Reported by | Status how to interpret the status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Network statement of an infrastructure manager | Schienennetzbenutzungsbedingungen eines Infrastrukturbetreibers | NEST | SŽDC/ProRail/BaneNOR | consolidated | |
1 | Schematic Track Plan | Schematische Gleisplandarstellung | SCTP | JBD/BaneNOR | consolidated | |
1 | RINF Reporting | RINF Meldung | RINR | SNCF Réseau | consolidated | |
2 | Track Geometry | Gleisgeometrie | TRGE | ÖBB Infrastruktur | review | |
2 | Positioning and Map-Matching | Positionierung und Kartenvergleich | POSI | draft | ||
2 | Asset status representation | Darstellung des Infrastrukturzustands | ASSR | DLR for IN2Rail project | draft | |
3 | Railway Infrastructure Recording | Erfassung der Schieneninfrastruktur | ISRC | Bahnkonzept | draft | |
3 | Driver Advisory System (DAS) | Fahrerassistenzsystem | DASY | draft | ||
3 | Exchange of planning parameters for interlocking with suppliers | Austausch von Planungsparametern für Stellwerke mit Herstellern | ISIL | draft | ||
3 | Maintenance Planning | Wartungsplanung | MAPL | draft | ||
3 | Passenger Information System | Fahrgastinformationssystem | PISY | draft | ||
3 | Capacity Planning | Kapazitätsplanung | CAPL | JBV/BaneNOR | draft | |
3 | NRE Reporting | NRE Meldung | NRER | ÖBB Infrastruktur | draft | |
3 | Speed directory | Verzeichnis der zulässigen Geschwindigkeiten | SPED | ÖBB Infrastruktur | draft | |
3 | Timetabling | Fahrplanerstellung | ISTT | ProRail | draft | |
3 | CAD for railway signaling | CAD für Zugsignalisierung | CASP | RailComplete | draft | |
3 | Capture schematic visualisation information of track assets | Erstellung schematischer Visualisierungsinformationen von Schienenanlagen | draft | |||
3 | Railway Simulation Laboratory | Eisenbahnbetriebslabor | RLAB | ČVUT | draft | |
Railway Infrastructure Visualisation | Visualisierung von Schieneninfrastruktur | ISVI | outdated | |||
3 | ETCS track net | Thales | draft |